Home / Fine Art, Antiques and Collector's Items / A BUDDHIST THANKA PAINTING

A BUDDHIST THANKA PAINTING

138: A BUDDHIST THANKA PAINTING

The gouache on paper image with three figures and a central deity offering prana mudra.
Sight size measures 28.75 x 19.5 with a frame of 38.25 x 28.75 inches.
Apparently the condition is very good, very clean, intact, no visible stain, damage, repair, punctures or tears. This work has not been examined outside the frame.
Provenance: The Evonne K. English Conservatorship Art Collection.
$200 - $300

Fine Art, Antiques and Collector's Items

Saturday, July 27th 2019

SOLD - $110

Sold Price does not include Buyer's Premium