Home / Fine Art, Antiques and Collector's Items / AN ESTATE COLLECTION OF PRINTS AND WORKS ON PAPER

279: AN ESTATE COLLECTION OF PRINTS AND WORKS ON PAPER

(Late 20th Century.)
A work titled 'Skulled Head' lower left, signed J. Chin lower right; An etching titled 'Chutney' lower left, edition 7/10, signed Simpson lower right; A lithograph titled 'Study for 202' and signed J. Chin lower right;. A 1956 etching by Arthur Deshaies (1920-2011) titled 'Hornet's Nest' lower left, edition 38/200, signed lower right; An etching titled Kalpa-B lower center, edition 14/50 and dated '68 lower left, signed Takao Hirvasaki(?) lower right.
Sheets measured 16.75 x 19 to 24 x 18 inches.
Very good condition.
Provenance: The Evonne K. English Conservatorship Art Collection.
$100 - $200

Fine Art, Antiques and Collector's Items

Saturday, July 27th 2019

SOLD - $60

Sold Price does not include Buyer's Premium